Important Phone Numbers

Mar-April 2017 | Volume 10, Issue 2

 

 

Newsletter Schedule

Have we missed your group or event? Please let us know. Our purpose is to include as many Epping groups and events as possible.

The next issue (Mary-June) of this newsletter will be available in early May 2017. We will accept submissions through April 25, 2017 to be included in the next issue. Please send your content, including contact information, for consideration by using the CONTACT US section of our web site or by emailing us.

Printable Version *Handy in case the power goes out!*

EMERGENCY - DIAL 911
Police business line 679-5122
Fire business line 679-5446
POWER FAILURE
Eversource (PSNH) 1-800-662-7764
Town of Epping
Town Hall 679-5441
Town Clerk & Tax Collector 679-8288
Planning Board 679-1202
Recycling Center 679-4675
Waste Water Treatment 679-5171
Library 679-5944
Historical Society 679-2944
Garden Club 300-0064
Post Office 679-5952
Schools
Elementary School 679-8018
Middle School 679-5472
High School 679-5472 or 679-5369
Superintendent's Office (SAU) 679-8003
Project Graduation 679-1319
Water & Sewer Dept. 679-5171
Code Enforcement 679-1224
Recreation 679-3301
Welfare 679-1202
Churches
Epping Bible Baptist 679-2430
Epping Community 679-5542
Providence Baptist 679-8913
St. Joseph's (office) 679-8805
St. Joseph's (church hall) 679-6767
West Epping Society of Friends (Quakers) 679 5304
Food Pantry 679-5542
Organizations
Speak Up, Epping! Communications Group: Barbara Helmstetter
679-1929
American Legion 679-8320
Boy Scouts 679-5125
Cub Scouts 679-2677
Girl Scouts 679-1453 or 679-2677
Leddy Center 679-2781