Important Phone Numbers

Sept-Oct 2021| Volume 14, Issue 5

  • Newsletter Schedule

    Have we missed your group or event? Please let us know. Our goal is to include as many Epping group and events as possible.

    The next issue (Nov=Dec) of this newsletter will be available Nov. 1, 2021. We will accept submissions through October 25, 2021 to be included in the next issue. Please send your content, including contact information, for consideration by using the CONTACT US section of our web site or by emailing us.

  • Printable Version *Handy in case the power goes out!*

    EMERGENCY - DIAL 911
    Police business line 679-5122
    Fire business line 679-5446
    POWER FAILURE
    Eversource (PSNH) 1-800-662-7764
    Town of Epping
    Town Hall 679-5441
    Town Clerk & Tax Collector 679-8288
    Planning Board 679-1202
    Recycling Center 679-4675
    Waste Water Treatment 679-5171
    Library 679-5944
    Historical Society 679-2944
    Garden Club 300-0064
    Post Office 679-5952
    Schools
    Elementary School 679-8018
    Middle School 679-5472
    High School 679-5472 or 679-5369
    Superintendent's Office (SAU) 679-8003
    Project Graduation 679-1319
    Water & Sewer Dept. 679-5171
    Code Enforcement 679-1224
    Recreation 679-3301
    Welfare 679-1202
    Churches
    Epping Bible Baptist 679-2430
    Epping Community 679-5542
    Providence Baptist 679-8913
    St. Joseph's (office) 679-8805
    St. Joseph's (church hall) 679-6767
    West Epping Society of Friends (Quakers) 679 5304
    Food Pantry 679-5542
    Organizations
    Speak Up, Epping! Communications Group: Barbara Helmstetter
    679-1929
    American Legion 679-8320
    Boy Scouts 679-5125
    Cub Scouts 679-2677
    Girl Scouts 679-1453 or 679-2677